Draws for all Club C'ship events with results 2017/18

 

Ladies Pairs Championship (Winners in this colour)

J. Bennett/T. Eastwood v Bye,  D. McFarlane/M. Bourne v Bye, G. Hamilton/R. Gibbs v S. Simpson/L. Steele, J. Barrett/C. Baskett v P. Cousens/R. Manifold, B. Viney/H. Redpath v  B. Sharp/S. King, K. Cramond/D. Cameron v M. Gumbleton/D. Sherry, T. Comerford/A. Pauligk v Bye, R. Rovers/J. Munn v Bye

 

J. Bennett/T. Eastwood v D. McFarlane, G. Hamilton/R. Gibbs v P. Cousens/R. Manifold, B. Sharp/S. King v K. Cramond/D. Cameron, T. Comerford/A. Pauligk v R. Rovers/J. Munn

 FINAL :  J. Bennett/T. Eastwood v R. Rovers/J. Munn (Due to Sandbelt games, this will be played on Wednesday 15th November, 2017 at 10 a.m.)

 

 

Men's Pairs Championship 

Bye v A. Cameron/J. Gumbleton,  Bye v R. Smith/R. Leitch, Bye v J. Bryant/B. Darby, J. Exton/J. Clark v B. Herron/G. Baskett, P. Brain/B. Steele v T. King/Neil Lewis, K. Gilhooly/R. Backman v R. Halbish, Bye v                  R. Selwood/J. Paul, Bye v G. Bourne/B. Morton

 

A. Cameron/J. Gumbleton v R. Smith/R. Leitch,  J. Bryant/B. Darby v J. Exton/J. Clark,

P. Brain/B. Steele v K. Gilhooly/R. Backman, R. Selwood/J. Paul v G. Bourne/B. Morton

 

A. Cameron/J. Gumbleton v J. Exton/J. Clark, K. Gilhooly/R. Backman v G. Bourne/B. Morton

 

Final : 5th November A. Cameron/J. Gumbleton v G. Bourne/B. Morton

 

 

 

Ladies Singles Championship

J. Bennett v D. Cameron, J. Barrett v A. Pauligk, H. Redpath v T. Eastwood, T. Comerford v P. Bryant, M. Burke v B. Sharp, S. Kavanagh v P. Cousens, M. Bourne v C. Baskett, G. Hamilton v S. Webber

D. Cameron v J. Barrett, T. Eastwood v T. Comerford,  M. Burke v P. Cousens, C. Baskett v S. Webber

J. Barrett v T. Comerford, P. Cousens v S. Webber

Final : 3rd December : J. Barrett v S. Webber

 

 

Men's Singles Championship

Bye v P. Brain, Bye v B. Steele, Bye v D. Chambers, Bye v R. Smith, Bye v N. Lewis, Bye v J. Exton, A. Cousens v A. Cameron, B. Herron v G. Baskett, G. Bourne v A. Benson,    R. Leitch v Bye, R. Halbish v Bye, K. Gilhooly v Bye, J. Gumbleton v Bye, R. Selwood v Bye, B. Darby v Bye, N. Cocks v Bye

 

P. Brain v B. Steele, D. Chambers v R. Smith, N. Lewis v J. Exton, A. Cameron v B. Herron, G. Bourne v R. Leitch, R. Halbish v K. Gilhooly, J. Gumbleton v R. Selwood,  B. Darby v N. Cocks

R. Steele v D. Chambers, N. Lewis v A. Cameron, G. Bourne v R. Halbish, J. Gumbleton v  B Darby

R. Steele v N. Lewis, R. Halbish v J. Gumbleton, 

Final : 3rd December : R. Steele v J. Gumbleton

 

 

Mixed Sets Play : Entries Close Friday 15th December

Mens Triples : Entries Close  Friday 19th January

Ladies Triples : Entries Close Friday 19th January