Easy Contacts

 

The Club

  • Telephone – 9772 2020  
  • Postal - 109 Edithvale Rd. Edithvale. Victoria. 3196
  • Email - ebc109@optusnet.com.au (This address may not reach Executives of Edithvale Bowling Club on time if urgent)

 

BOARD OF MANAGEMENT : 2018/2019

Executive Director –  Peter Woodbridge - mailto:ebcexecdir@optusnet.com.au

Board Secretary and C.C.O. – Neil Lewis - mailto:ebcsec@optusnet.com.au

Finance Officer - Diane McFarlane - mailto:ebcfinance@optusnet.com.au

Directors - Suzanne Webber, Peter Brain, Roger Williams

Bowling Committee Representatives : Greg Bourne, Barbara Sharp

 

BOWLING COMMITTEE : 2018/2019

Men's President : Chair -              Greg Bourne

Ladies President : Vice Chair -      Barbara Sharp

Secretary :                                 Barbara Sharp (Acting) mailto:ebcbowlcom@optusnet.com.au

Committee :

Glen Baksett, Robert Rook, Lynne Fleming, Pauine Bourn, Rachel Atkinson

General email  : mailto:mailto:ebc109@optusnet.com.au 

 

CLUB APPOINTMENTS :

National Accredited Coaches :

Co-Ordinator - Glen Baskett

Coaches - Claire Baskett, John Bryant, Pamela Bryant, Norm Lewis

National Accredited Umpires :

Co-Ordinator - Glen Baskett

Umpires - Barbara Cheshire, Suzanne Webber, Ann Pauligk, Glenys Gionis, Margaret Gumbleton

Measurer - Gail Hamilton

Bowls Victoria Communications : Neil Lewis

Sandbelt Regional Delegates : Suzanne Webber, Glen Baskett

Providor : Margaret Rook

Bar Manager :

Catering Committee :

Co-Ordinator - Margaret Rook - Helpers will be delegated by Margaret as each event occurs

Sponsorship Committee :

Co-Ordinator  - Barbara Cheshire 97726111

Terry Cheshire, Heather Redpath, Margaret Rook, Ian Thomas

Social Committee :

Co-Ordinator : Rachel Atkinson

Pauline Bourn, Sally King, Heather Redpath, Robyn Cook

Welfare Officer :

Pamela Bryant with assistance from Rae Gibbs

Ladies Uniforms : Rae Gibbs

Men's Uniforms : Walter Trupke

Maintenance, Garden and Safety :

Joint Co-Ordinators - Bill Newman and Bill Morton

Bob Darby, John Clark, John Bryant, Ray Smith, Geoff Pearce, Greg Bourne, Alan Seddon

Cleaning Co-ordinator : Margaret Rook

Fundraising Table : Heather Redpath

Web Page : Julie and Robert Bennett with assistance from Barb Sharp (Email : mailto:juliebennett55@hotmail.com)

Newsletter Editor : Kevin Breen 9772 2824

Match Committee :

Co-Ordinator - Bob Davies

Bob Hasler, Bill Morton, Bernie Turnbull, Ruth Rovers, Judy Munn, Rae Gibbs, Robert Rook, Graham Unwin, Walter Trupke, Barb Sharp

Tournament Committee :

Co-Ordinator - Rachel Atkinson

Robbie Leitch, Barbara Cheshire, Margaret Rook, Mary Weston, Barbara Sharp

Club Championship :

Co-Ordinator

Saturday Pennant Selection :

Chair - Andrew Benson

Greg Bourne, Tricia Comerford, Jeanette Barrett, Rachel Atkinson

Late Withdrawal : Andrew Benson- 9773 2147/0417143711

Midweek Pennant Selection :

Chair - Margaret Gumbleton

Alan Cousens, Margaret Rook, Shirley Simpson, Gail  Hamilton

Late Withdrawal : Margaret Gumbleton (Womens Only) 0418356970

or Alan Cousens (Open) 0419008867

Tuesday Night  Pennant Selection :

Greg Bourne : 8743 0668/0407731484

Diane Cameron : 9772 5433/0414499915

 

Hall Hire – Sally 9772 1470, or Ian 9776 0983